Top 10 bael brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Bael Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
BILWA is the top-selling bael brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $472K/mo from 2 products in the Bael Best Sellers top 100. That is about the same as #2 bixa (~$461K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 49% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 100%, spread across 10 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILWA17% share · best #9 | $472K |
| 2 | bixa17% share · best #4 | $461K |
| 3 | YOGIS15% share · best #7 | $405K |
| 4 | Ayurvedic10% share · best #12 | $276K |
| 5 | Belgiri9% share · best #17 | $246K |
| 6 | mGanna9% share · best #2 | $240K |
| 7 | Gold-Coated7% share · best #14 | $199K |
| 8 | Belpatra6% share · best #18 | $162K |
| 9 | Foodherbs5% share · best #8 | $136K |
| 10 | YUVIKA5% share · best #19 | $124K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. BILWA
~$472K/mo est. revenue (17% of this list) and ~18.6K units/mo from 2 products; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is BILWA Aegle Marmelos Ayurvedic Herbal 250g BAEL PATRA Leaves Whole Free Shipp at #9. Overall it ranks #716 of 3,479 brands.
2. bixa
~$461K/mo est. revenue (17% of this list) and ~18.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is bixa BOTANICAL Bilva Fruit Powder, Aegle Marmelos, 200 Grams, 7 OZ | Gentle… at #4. Overall it ranks #81 of 3,479 brands.
3. YOGIS
~$405K/mo est. revenue (15% of this list) and ~12.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is YOGIS HERBS Vilvam Leaf Powder, Bilva (Aegle marmelos/Bael) — Traditional… at #7. Overall it ranks #256 of 3,479 brands.
4. Ayurvedic
~$276K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~8.6K units/mo from 1 product; best position #12. Its highest-ranked product here is Ayurvedic Belgiri Powder (100 Gram/3.5 Oz) Aegle Marmelos -Baelgiri Powder… at #12. Overall it ranks #352 of 3,479 brands.
5. Belgiri
~$246K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~6.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #17. Its highest-ranked product here is Belgiri Churan Bel Bael Giri,Aegle Marmelos,Dry Wood Apple,No artificial… at #17. Overall it ranks #1415 of 3,479 brands.
6. mGanna
~$240K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~30K units/mo from 1 product; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is mGanna 100% Natural Belgiri | 227 GMS / 0.5 LBS | Aegle Marmelos | Bael powder… at #2. Overall it ranks #172 of 3,479 brands.
7. Gold-Coated
~$199K/mo est. revenue (7% of this list) and ~7.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #14. Its highest-ranked product here is Gold-Coated Bilva Patralu- Bilva Patralu- Gold Bael Leaf- Bael Leaves for Shiva… at #14. Overall it ranks #1316 of 3,479 brands.
8. Belpatra
~$162K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~6.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #18. Its highest-ranked product here is Belpatra Po.wder | Bael patra Powd.er | Bel Patta Po.wd.er |Aegle Marmelos… at #18. Overall it ranks #1443 of 3,479 brands.
9. Foodherbs
~$136K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~11.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is Foodherbs Bilva/Vilva Ilai/Aegle Marmelos Leaf Powder (200 GMS/0.44 Lbs) at #8. Overall it ranks #365 of 3,479 brands.
10. YUVIKA
~$124K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~6.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #19. Its highest-ranked product here is YUVIKA Belgiri Powder - Bealgiri - Bael Phal Dry - Aegle Marmelos - Wood Apple… at #19. Overall it ranks #378 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Bael ranking
All 10 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Bael brands →