Top 10 karela brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Karela Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Himalaya is the top-selling karela brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $901K/mo from 1 product in the Karela Best Sellers top 100. That is about the same as #2 Secrets of the Tribe (~$844K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 39% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 75%, spread across 31 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himalaya15% share · best #1 | $901K |
| 2 | Secrets of the Tribe14% share · best #4 | $844K |
| 3 | Hawaii Pharm10% share · best #51 | $590K |
| 4 | Muditam10% share · best #8 | $582K |
| 5 | LUMI8% share · best #58 | $446K |
| 6 | Carlyle6% share · best #2 | $360K |
| 7 | NusaPure4% share · best #12 | $210K |
| 8 | Peakright3% share · best #57 | $192K |
| 9 | Cundeamor3% share · best #13 | $178K |
| 10 | FineLand2% share · best #29 | $138K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Himalaya
~$901K/mo est. revenue (15% of this list) and ~48.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Himalaya USDA Organic Bitter Melon Capsules, 660 mg, 60 Caplets | Herbal… at #1. Overall it ranks #38 of 3,478 brands.
2. Secrets of the Tribe
~$844K/mo est. revenue (14% of this list) and ~25.2K units/mo from 3 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Secrets of the Tribe Bitter Melon USDA Organic | Alcohol-Free Liquid Extract… at #4. Overall it ranks #72 of 3,478 brands.
3. Hawaii Pharm
~$590K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~3.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #51. Its highest-ranked product here is Hawaii Pharm Bitter Melon (Momordica charantia) Fruit Liquid Extract, 32 fl oz at #51. Overall it ranks #48 of 3,478 brands.
4. Muditam
~$582K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~14.9K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is Muditam Ayurveda Effervescent Tablets for Sugar Karela Jamun Fizz- Pack of 2 at #8. Overall it ranks #831 of 3,478 brands.
5. LUMI
~$446K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~20.3K units/mo from 8 products; best position #58. Its highest-ranked product here is LUMI WILL Karela Powder - American Quality - 8 Ounces at #58. Overall it ranks #644 of 3,478 brands.
6. Carlyle
~$360K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~30K units/mo from 1 product; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Carlyle Bitter Melon Complex | 200 Capsules | Traditional Herbal Extract… at #2. Overall it ranks #5 of 3,478 brands.
7. NusaPure
~$210K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~8.6K units/mo from 1 product; best position #12. Its highest-ranked product here is NusaPure Bitter Melon, Vegan, 400mg, 180 Veg Capsules - 180 Servings | Herbal… at #12. Overall it ranks #76 of 3,478 brands.
8. Peakright
~$192K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~8.7K units/mo from 4 products; best position #57. Its highest-ranked product here is Peakright Karela Powder – Bitter Melon (Karela) Powder, Finely Milled, 14 oz… at #57. Overall it ranks #1280 of 3,478 brands.
9. Cundeamor
~$178K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~8.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #13. Its highest-ranked product here is Cundeamor 500 mg - Mamordica Charantia - Organically Grown - 100 Capsules at #13. Overall it ranks #1263 of 3,478 brands.
10. FineLand
~$138K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~4.6K units/mo from 1 product; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is FineLand Bitter Melon 25:1 Extract, 10% Bitter Principles, Supports Digestive… at #29. Overall it ranks #858 of 3,478 brands.
As an Amazon Associate, SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Karela ranking
All 31 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Karela brands →