Top 10 bacopa monnieri brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Bacopa Monnieri Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Stonehenge is the top-selling bacopa monnieri brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $319K/mo from 1 product in the Bacopa Monnieri Best Sellers top 100. That is about 82% more than #2 Neuro (~$175K/mo). The list is tightly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 63% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 80%, spread across 65 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stonehenge33% share · best #2 | $319K |
| 2 | Neuro18% share · best #1 | $175K |
| 3 | Himalaya12% share · best #3 | $117K |
| 4 | Vital Vitamins4% share · best #5 | $38K |
| 5 | Zazzee4% share · best #9 | $34K |
| 6 | Nutricost3% share · best #4 | $25K |
| 7 | Pure Encapsulations2% share · best #20 | $19K |
| 8 | Carlyle2% share · best #6 | $16K |
| 9 | Doctor's Best2% share · best #10 | $15K |
| 10 | JoySpring2% share · best #7 | $15K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Stonehenge
~$319K/mo est. revenue (33% of this list) and ~5.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Stonehenge Health Dynamic Brain | Bacopa Supplement for Memory and Focus… at #2. Overall it ranks #237 of 3,479 brands.
2. Neuro
~$175K/mo est. revenue (18% of this list) and ~6.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Neuro Health Brain Supplements for Memory and Focus - Nootropic Pills 90ct… at #1. Overall it ranks #207 of 3,479 brands.
3. Himalaya
~$117K/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~4.2K units/mo from 4 products; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Himalaya USDA Organic Bacopa Monnieri Supplement,750 mg,60 Caplets | Mental… at #3. Overall it ranks #87 of 3,479 brands.
4. Vital Vitamins
~$38K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~1.6K units/mo from 2 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Vital Vitamins Brain Booster Supplements for Memory and Focus, 30 Capsules… at #5. Overall it ranks #177 of 3,479 brands.
5. Zazzee
~$34K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~1.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is Zazzee USDA Organic Bacopa 30:1 Extract, 50% Bacosides, 120 Vegan Capsules | 4… at #9. Overall it ranks #37 of 3,479 brands.
6. Nutricost
~$25K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~1.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Nutricost Bacopa Monnieri 1,000mg, 120 Capsules, 60 Servings, Gluten Free… at #4. Overall it ranks #2 of 3,479 brands.
7. Pure Encapsulations
~$19K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~350 units/mo from 1 product; best position #20. Its highest-ranked product here is Pure Encapsulations Bacopa Monnieri, 180 Capsules | Supplement for Brain… at #20. Overall it ranks #4 of 3,479 brands.
8. Carlyle
~$16K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~950 units/mo from 1 product; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is Carlyle Bacopa Monnieri Capsules | 180 Capsules | Gluten Free Supplement at #6. Overall it ranks #8 of 3,479 brands.
9. Doctor's Best
~$15K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~750 units/mo from 1 product; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Doctor's BEST Bacopa, 320 mg, 60 Veggie Caps | Bacopa Monnieri Extract… at #10. Overall it ranks #29 of 3,479 brands.
10. JoySpring
~$15K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~492 units/mo from 1 product; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is JoySpring BrainyBrocc Kids Sulforaphane Broccoli Drops, 30 Ct, 3+ | Broccoli… at #7. Overall it ranks #347 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Bacopa Monnieri ranking
All 65 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Bacopa Monnieri brands →