Top 10 lipase brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Lipase Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Snap Supplements is the top-selling lipase brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.9M/mo from 2 products in the Lipase Best Sellers top 100. That is about 43% more than #2 Amazing Grass (~$1.3M/mo). The list is tightly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 51% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 93%, spread across 13 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snap Supplements23% share · best #2 | $1.9M |
| 2 | Amazing Grass16% share · best #4 | $1.3M |
| 3 | Enzymedica13% share · best #1 | $1M |
| 4 | Intoleran11% share · best #10 | $935K |
| 5 | Enzyme Science8% share · best #5 | $648K |
| 6 | Naturejam6% share · best #15 | $519K |
| 7 | ANTROLIFE5% share · best #16 | $395K |
| 8 | Allergy Research Group5% share · best #6 | $385K |
| 9 | NEW AGE4% share · best #8 | $374K |
| 10 | B.H3% share · best #18 | $277K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Snap Supplements
~$1.9M/mo est. revenue (23% of this list) and ~52.6K units/mo from 2 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Snap Supplements Gut Health Supplement & Organic Spirulina Chlorella Bundle… at #2. Overall it ranks #62 of 3,479 brands.
2. Amazing Grass
~$1.3M/mo est. revenue (16% of this list) and ~18.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Amazing Grass Super Greens Powder, Organic, Chocolate, 100 Servings | Organic… at #4. Overall it ranks #154 of 3,479 brands.
3. Enzymedica
~$1M/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~48.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Enzymedica Lypo Gold - Enzyme Supplement for Fat Digestion - 60 Caps… at #1. Overall it ranks #78 of 3,479 brands.
4. Intoleran
~$935K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~26.4K units/mo from 3 products; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Intoleran Lipase Mix Digestive Enzymes – 36 Capsules | For Fatty Foods… at #10. Overall it ranks #296 of 3,479 brands.
5. Enzyme Science
~$648K/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~15.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Enzyme Science Lypo Optimize - Protease - 90 Capsules | Protease, Amylase &… at #5. Overall it ranks #814 of 3,479 brands.
6. Naturejam
~$519K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~14K units/mo from 2 products; best position #15. Its highest-ranked product here is Naturejam Lipase Enzyme Powder 8 oz - Plant-Derived Plant-Based Food Processing… at #15. Overall it ranks #663 of 3,479 brands.
7. ANTROLIFE
~$395K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~13.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #16. Its highest-ranked product here is ANTROLIFE Digestive Enzymes – 17 Active Enzymes – Lipase, Protease & Amylase… at #16. Overall it ranks #876 of 3,479 brands.
8. Allergy Research Group
~$385K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~13.9K units/mo from 1 product; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is ARG Pancreas Natural Glandular 425 mg Pork, 60 Capsules | 425 mg Freeze-Dried… at #6. Overall it ranks #215 of 3,479 brands.
9. NEW AGE
~$374K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~11.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is NEW AGE Digestive Enzymes for Gut Health - Probiotic Multi Enzymes with… at #8. Overall it ranks #92 of 3,479 brands.
10. B.H
~$277K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~6.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #18. Its highest-ranked product here is B.H CAre at #18. Overall it ranks #1442 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Lipase ranking
All 13 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Lipase brands →