Top 10 ready-to-drink shakes brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Ready-to-Drink Shakes Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Glucerna is the top-selling ready-to-drink shakes brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $680K/mo from 2 products in the Ready-to-Drink Shakes Best Sellers top 100. That is about 19% more than #2 BUBS (~$570K/mo). The list is tightly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 68% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 91%, spread across 49 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glucerna26% share · best #2 | $680K |
| 2 | BUBS22% share · best #3 | $570K |
| 3 | SlimFast20% share · best #1 | $510K |
| 4 | Huel14% share · best #5 | $371K |
| 5 | Almased3% share · best #17 | $67K |
| 6 | Herbalife2% share · best #27 | $42K |
| 7 | GNC2% share · best #10 | $40K |
| 8 | Atkins1% share · best #7 | $29K |
| 9 | Labrada1% share · best #14 | $20K |
| 10 | Equilife1% share · best #9 | $19K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Glucerna
~$680K/mo est. revenue (26% of this list) and ~15.1K units/mo from 2 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Glucerna Original Nutrition Shake to Support Blood Sugar Management | Diabetes… at #2. Overall it ranks #234 of 3,479 brands.
2. BUBS
~$570K/mo est. revenue (22% of this list) and ~12.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is BUBS Naturals Collagen Peptides Powder, Collagen for Women & Men, Hydrolyzed… at #3. Overall it ranks #383 of 3,479 brands.
3. SlimFast
~$510K/mo est. revenue (20% of this list) and ~25.4K units/mo from 8 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is SlimFast Protein Shake, Chocolate- 20g Protein, Meal Replacement Shake Ready to… at #1. Overall it ranks #206 of 3,479 brands.
4. Huel
~$371K/mo est. revenue (14% of this list) and ~6.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Huel Black Edition | Chocolate 40g Vegan Protein Powder | Meal Replacement | 17… at #5. Overall it ranks #323 of 3,479 brands.
5. Almased
~$67K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~734 units/mo from 4 products; best position #17. Its highest-ranked product here is Almased Vanilla Meal Replacement Shake - Low-Glycemic High Plant Base Protein… at #17. Overall it ranks #1078 of 3,479 brands.
6. Herbalife
~$42K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~488 units/mo from 5 products; best position #27. Its highest-ranked product here is Herbalife HERBALIFE Protein Drink Mix: Vanilla flavor 840g, Nutrient Dense… at #27. Overall it ranks #1214 of 3,479 brands.
7. GNC
~$40K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~1.1K units/mo from 7 products; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is GNC Total Lean Shake 25, Swiss Chocolate, Zero Added Sugar, 12 Bottles… at #10. Overall it ranks #54 of 3,479 brands.
8. Atkins
~$29K/mo est. revenue (1% of this list) and ~1.3K units/mo from 7 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Atkins Pumpkin Spice Latte, 15g Protein, 3g Net Carbs, 1g Sugar, Low Glycemic… at #7. Overall it ranks #115 of 3,479 brands.
9. Labrada
~$20K/mo est. revenue (1% of this list) and ~363 units/mo from 2 products; best position #14. Its highest-ranked product here is LABRADA Lean Body Ready-to-Drink Orange Creamsicle Protein Shake, 40g Protein… at #14. Overall it ranks #528 of 3,479 brands.
10. Equilife
~$19K/mo est. revenue (1% of this list) and ~363 units/mo from 1 product; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is Equilife Daily Nutritional Support Multivitamin, Chocolate, 14 Servings… at #9. Overall it ranks #2355 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full Ready-to-Drink Shakes ranking
All 49 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Ready-to-Drink Shakes brands →