Top 10 epa supplements brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's EPA Supplements Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
THORNE is the top-selling epa supplements brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $4.1M/mo from 2 products in the EPA Supplements Best Sellers top 100. That is about 20% more than #2 Nordic Naturals (~$3.4M/mo). The list is tightly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 58% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 95%, spread across 14 brands in total. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | THORNE23% share · best #1 | $4.1M |
| 2 | Nordic Naturals19% share · best #2 | $3.4M |
| 3 | Igennus15% share · best #6 | $2.6M |
| 4 | MARQ13% share · best #21 | $2.4M |
| 5 | Douglas Laboratories8% share · best #14 | $1.3M |
| 6 | Pure Encapsulations5% share · best #11 | $832K |
| 7 | OmegaVia4% share · best #4 | $737K |
| 8 | Accentrate4% share · best #10 | $729K |
| 9 | GNC2% share · best #8 | $307K |
| 10 | Standard Process2% share · best #13 | $306K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. THORNE
~$4.1M/mo est. revenue (23% of this list) and ~71.3K units/mo from 2 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is THORNE Super EPA, Omega-3 Fish Oil Supplement with EPA & DHA, 90 Softgels… at #1. Overall it ranks #8 of 3,479 brands.
2. Nordic Naturals
~$3.4M/mo est. revenue (19% of this list) and ~71.8K units/mo from 5 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Nordic Naturals EPA Xtra, 1640mg High EPA Omega-3 Fish Oil - 90 Count… at #2. Overall it ranks #19 of 3,479 brands.
3. Igennus
~$2.6M/mo est. revenue (15% of this list) and ~22.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #6. Its highest-ranked product here is Igennus Ultra EPA Omega 3 500mg, DHA-Free, IFOS-Certified, 90 Softgels… at #6. Overall it ranks #199 of 3,479 brands.
4. MARQ
~$2.4M/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~58.4K units/mo from 13 products; best position #21. Its highest-ranked product here is MARQ Nutrition EPA 750 mg Softgels, Omega-3 EPA Supplement, Natural Taste… at #21. Overall it ranks #218 of 3,479 brands.
5. Douglas Laboratories
~$1.3M/mo est. revenue (8% of this list) and ~14.4K units/mo from 2 products; best position #14. Its highest-ranked product here is Douglas Laboratories Opti-EPA 500, 250 Softgels | Enteric-Coated to Support… at #14. Overall it ranks #305 of 3,479 brands.
6. Pure Encapsulations
~$832K/mo est. revenue (5% of this list) and ~9.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #11. Its highest-ranked product here is Pure Encapsulations EPA Ultimate, 120 Softgel Capsules | Eco-Friendly… at #11. Overall it ranks #3 of 3,479 brands.
7. OmegaVia
~$737K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~18.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is OmegaVia EPA 500 mg, Purified Omega 3 Fish Oil, Burpless (120 Softgels) | High… at #4. Overall it ranks #390 of 3,479 brands.
8. Accentrate
~$729K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~9.7K units/mo from 1 product; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Accentrate Omega MAX with LYSOVETA LPC - Brain Health, Omega-3 EPA & DHA | Fish… at #10. Overall it ranks #870 of 3,479 brands.
9. GNC
~$307K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~11.4K units/mo from 1 product; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is GNC Triple Strength EPA 1000 Mini, Lemon, 90 Count, 45 Servings | EPA… at #8. Overall it ranks #36 of 3,479 brands.
10. Standard Process
~$306K/mo est. revenue (2% of this list) and ~8.1K units/mo from 1 product; best position #13. Its highest-ranked product here is Standard Process Olprima EPA, Omega-3 EPA Balance Support, 60 softgels… at #13. Overall it ranks #51 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full EPA Supplements ranking
All 14 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all EPA Supplements brands →