Top 10 mushrooms brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)

Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.

Quality of Life is the top-selling mushrooms brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $951K/mo from 2 products in the Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. That is about 32% more than #2 Host Defense (~$721K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 39% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 73%, spread across 45 brands in total. The median list price in this top 100 is $27.48, and 11% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.

#BrandEst. revenue/moShare of listEst. units/moProductsBest rank
1Quality of Life16% share · best #4$951K16%12.2K2#4
2Host Defense12% share · best #7$721K12%16.5K8#7
3Everyday Dose11% share · best #1$649K11%16.2K1#1
4Real Mushrooms10% share · best #2$608K10%17K6#2
5Flow6% share · best #5$386K6%7.9K1#5
6Om Mushroom4% share · best #40$247K4%7.1K6#40
7RYZE4% share · best #29$227K4%3.3K2#29
8Double Wood Supplements4% share · best #3$216K4%10.8K1#3
9FreshCap3% share · best #8$204K3%7.4K2#8
10Naturealm3% share · best #20$176K3%2.5K1#20
Estimates, not official Amazon data. Rankings and revenue are modeled from public Amazon Best Sellers lists and list prices (units × price, before returns, discounts and fees; not profit) and may differ from real sales. How it works.

The top 10, brand by brand

1. Quality of Life

~$951K/mo est. revenue (16% of this list) and ~12.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Quality of Life Premium Kinoko Platinum AHCC Herbal Supplement, 750mg per… at #4. Overall it ranks #251 of 867 brands.

2. Host Defense

~$721K/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~16.5K units/mo from 8 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Host Defense Lion's Mane, Brain Health & Focus Support, 120 Capsules | Brain… at #7. Overall it ranks #194 of 867 brands.

3. Everyday Dose

~$649K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~16.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Everyday Dose Bold Medium Roast Mushroom Coffee 90mg Caffeine per serving with… at #1. Overall it ranks #211 of 867 brands.

4. Real Mushrooms

~$608K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~17K units/mo from 6 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Real Mushrooms Lion's Mane Capsules, Brain, Focus and Cognition, 120ct… at #2. Overall it ranks #174 of 867 brands.

5. Flow

~$386K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~7.9K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Flow Pouches Mushroom Nootropic Pouches, 600mg Lion's Mane Reishi Cordyceps… at #5. Overall it ranks #341 of 867 brands.

6. Om Mushroom

~$247K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~7.1K units/mo from 6 products; best position #40. Its highest-ranked product here is OM Mushrooms Master Blend Mushroom Powder – Organic Mushroom Supplement with 10… at #40. Overall it ranks #328 of 867 brands.

7. RYZE

~$227K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~3.3K units/mo from 2 products; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is RYZE n Shine Bundle, Mushroom Coffee & Probiotic Creamer, 30 Servings | Medium… at #29. Overall it ranks #501 of 867 brands.

8. Double Wood Supplements

~$216K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~10.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom,1,000mg, Grown in USA, 120 Capsules | Organic… at #3. Overall it ranks #160 of 867 brands.

9. FreshCap

~$204K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7.4K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is FreshCap Mushrooms Supplement, Ultimate Mushroom Complex, 120 Capsules | USDA… at #8. Overall it ranks #340 of 867 brands.

10. Naturealm

~$176K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~2.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #20. Its highest-ranked product here is Naturealm Sacred 7 Organic Mushroom Powder, 226 Servings (7 Month Supply)… at #20. Overall it ranks #569 of 867 brands.

Explore more