Top 10 mushrooms brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Quality of Life is the top-selling mushrooms brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $951K/mo from 2 products in the Mushrooms Best Sellers top 100. That is about 32% more than #2 Host Defense (~$721K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 39% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 73%, spread across 45 brands in total. The median list price in this top 100 is $27.48, and 11% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quality of Life16% share · best #4 | $951K |
| 2 | Host Defense12% share · best #7 | $721K |
| 3 | Everyday Dose11% share · best #1 | $649K |
| 4 | Real Mushrooms10% share · best #2 | $608K |
| 5 | Flow6% share · best #5 | $386K |
| 6 | Om Mushroom4% share · best #40 | $247K |
| 7 | RYZE4% share · best #29 | $227K |
| 8 | Double Wood Supplements4% share · best #3 | $216K |
| 9 | FreshCap3% share · best #8 | $204K |
| 10 | Naturealm3% share · best #20 | $176K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Quality of Life
~$951K/mo est. revenue (16% of this list) and ~12.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Quality of Life Premium Kinoko Platinum AHCC Herbal Supplement, 750mg per… at #4. Overall it ranks #251 of 867 brands.
2. Host Defense
~$721K/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~16.5K units/mo from 8 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Host Defense Lion's Mane, Brain Health & Focus Support, 120 Capsules | Brain… at #7. Overall it ranks #194 of 867 brands.
3. Everyday Dose
~$649K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~16.2K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Everyday Dose Bold Medium Roast Mushroom Coffee 90mg Caffeine per serving with… at #1. Overall it ranks #211 of 867 brands.
4. Real Mushrooms
~$608K/mo est. revenue (10% of this list) and ~17K units/mo from 6 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Real Mushrooms Lion's Mane Capsules, Brain, Focus and Cognition, 120ct… at #2. Overall it ranks #174 of 867 brands.
5. Flow
~$386K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~7.9K units/mo from 1 product; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Flow Pouches Mushroom Nootropic Pouches, 600mg Lion's Mane Reishi Cordyceps… at #5. Overall it ranks #341 of 867 brands.
6. Om Mushroom
~$247K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~7.1K units/mo from 6 products; best position #40. Its highest-ranked product here is OM Mushrooms Master Blend Mushroom Powder – Organic Mushroom Supplement with 10… at #40. Overall it ranks #328 of 867 brands.
7. RYZE
~$227K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~3.3K units/mo from 2 products; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is RYZE n Shine Bundle, Mushroom Coffee & Probiotic Creamer, 30 Servings | Medium… at #29. Overall it ranks #501 of 867 brands.
8. Double Wood Supplements
~$216K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~10.8K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom,1,000mg, Grown in USA, 120 Capsules | Organic… at #3. Overall it ranks #160 of 867 brands.
9. FreshCap
~$204K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~7.4K units/mo from 2 products; best position #8. Its highest-ranked product here is FreshCap Mushrooms Supplement, Ultimate Mushroom Complex, 120 Capsules | USDA… at #8. Overall it ranks #340 of 867 brands.
10. Naturealm
~$176K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~2.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #20. Its highest-ranked product here is Naturealm Sacred 7 Organic Mushroom Powder, 226 Servings (7 Month Supply)… at #20. Overall it ranks #569 of 867 brands.
Explore more
Full Mushrooms ranking
All 45 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Mushrooms brands →