Top 10 sleep supplements brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's Sleep Supplements Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Natrol is the top-selling sleep supplements brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $1.7M/mo from 12 products in the Sleep Supplements Best Sellers top 100. That is about 42% more than #2 Olly (~$1.2M/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 41% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 71%, spread across 42 brands in total. The median list price in this top 100 is $14.73, and 37% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natrol18% share · best #4 | $1.7M |
| 2 | Olly13% share · best #2 | $1.2M |
| 3 | Lemme11% share · best #3 | $973K |
| 4 | Amazon Basics7% share · best #1 | $610K |
| 5 | ZzzQuil6% share · best #11 | $543K |
| 6 | Relaxium4% share · best #7 | $374K |
| 7 | Zarbee's4% share · best #9 | $332K |
| 8 | Nature's Bounty4% share · best #17 | $330K |
| 9 | Carlyle3% share · best #15 | $296K |
| 10 | Beam3% share · best #29 | $290K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Natrol
~$1.7M/mo est. revenue (18% of this list) and ~14K units/mo from 12 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is Natrol Kids Melatonin 1mg, for Restful Sleep, 90 Raspberry-Flavored Gummies… at #4. Overall it ranks #27 of 867 brands.
2. Olly
~$1.2M/mo est. revenue (13% of this list) and ~61.8K units/mo from 9 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is OLLY Sleep Support Gummy Supplement,* 3 mg Melatonin, L-Theanine - 90 Count… at #2. Overall it ranks #11 of 867 brands.
3. Lemme
~$973K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~32.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Lemme Sleep Gummies with 5mg Melatonin & Chamomile Extract, 30-Day Supply | 5… at #3. Overall it ranks #28 of 867 brands.
4. Amazon Basics
~$610K/mo est. revenue (7% of this list) and ~61K units/mo from 2 products; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Amazon Basics Melatonin 5mg, 120 Gummies (2 per Serving), Strawberry, Packaging… at #1. Overall it ranks #12 of 867 brands.
5. ZzzQuil
~$543K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~31.3K units/mo from 5 products; best position #11. Its highest-ranked product here is ZzzQuil PURE Zzzs Triple Action, Melatonin Gummies, Melatonin 6mg, 3X… at #11. Overall it ranks #115 of 867 brands.
6. Relaxium
~$374K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~16.5K units/mo from 2 products; best position #7. Its highest-ranked product here is Relaxium Sleep Aid for Adults, 5mg Melatonin, Magnesium Glycinate, 30-Day… at #7. Overall it ranks #224 of 867 brands.
7. Zarbee's
~$332K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~26.8K units/mo from 4 products; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is Zarbee's Kids Melatonin Sleep Gummies, 1 mg Melatonin, 60 ct | For 3+ Years… at #9. Overall it ranks #76 of 867 brands.
8. Nature's Bounty
~$330K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~32.2K units/mo from 7 products; best position #17. Its highest-ranked product here is Nature's Bounty Melatonin 5mg Dual Spectrum, 60 Bi-Layer Tablets | 100% Drug… at #17. Overall it ranks #4 of 867 brands.
9. Carlyle
~$296K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~24.1K units/mo from 6 products; best position #15. Its highest-ranked product here is Carlyle Melatonin 12 mg Fast Dissolve 300 Tablets | Drug Free | Natural Berry… at #15. Overall it ranks #23 of 867 brands.
10. Beam
~$290K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~5.3K units/mo from 1 product; best position #29. Its highest-ranked product here is BEAM Dream Sleep Powder – Magnesium Sleep Aid for Adults with Melatonin… at #29. Overall it ranks #404 of 867 brands.
Explore more
Full Sleep Supplements ranking
All 42 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all Sleep Supplements brands →