Top 10 l-lysine brands on Amazon (estimated revenue)
Ranked by estimated monthly revenue from Amazon's L-Lysine Best Sellers top 100. Updated October 15, 2026.
Pure Encapsulations is the top-selling l-lysine brand on Amazon by estimated revenue, at about $232K/mo from 1 product in the L-Lysine Best Sellers top 100. That is about 28% more than #2 Quantum Health (~$181K/mo). The list is fairly concentrated: the top 3 brands take about 38% of its estimated sales and the top 10 about 70%, spread across 52 brands in total. About 20% of the products are gummies. All figures are modeled estimates, not Amazon data.
| # | Brand | Est. revenue/mo |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pure Encapsulations15% share · best #1 | $232K |
| 2 | Quantum Health12% share · best #3 | $181K |
| 3 | NOW Foods11% share · best #4 | $172K |
| 4 | Nutricost9% share · best #5 | $136K |
| 5 | Solgar6% share · best #10 | $98K |
| 6 | THORNE4% share · best #9 | $68K |
| 7 | Bronson Vitamins4% share · best #2 | $64K |
| 8 | Designs for Health4% share · best #30 | $58K |
| 9 | Sufficient-C3% share · best #20 | $42K |
| 10 | Tomlyn3% share · best #27 | $41K |
The top 10, brand by brand
1. Pure Encapsulations
~$232K/mo est. revenue (15% of this list) and ~15K units/mo from 1 product; best position #1. Its highest-ranked product here is Pure Encapsulations L-Lysine, 90 Capsules | Essential Amino Acid Supplement for… at #1. Overall it ranks #4 of 3,479 brands.
2. Quantum Health
~$181K/mo est. revenue (12% of this list) and ~12.7K units/mo from 4 products; best position #3. Its highest-ranked product here is Quantum Health SuperLysine+ 1500mg L-lysine Immune Support 180 Tablets… at #3. Overall it ranks #320 of 3,479 brands.
3. NOW Foods
~$172K/mo est. revenue (11% of this list) and ~15.3K units/mo from 6 products; best position #4. Its highest-ranked product here is NOW Supplements, L-Lysine 500 mg, Amino Acid, 250 Tabs at #4. Overall it ranks #1 of 3,479 brands.
4. Nutricost
~$136K/mo est. revenue (9% of this list) and ~6.9K units/mo from 4 products; best position #5. Its highest-ranked product here is Nutricost L-Lysine (1000mg) 250 Servings, 500 Capsules, 500mg Per Capsule… at #5. Overall it ranks #2 of 3,479 brands.
5. Solgar
~$98K/mo est. revenue (6% of this list) and ~4.2K units/mo from 2 products; best position #10. Its highest-ranked product here is Solgar L-Lysine 1000 mg, 250 Tablets - Enhanced Absorption and Assimilation… at #10. Overall it ranks #33 of 3,479 brands.
6. THORNE
~$68K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~4.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #9. Its highest-ranked product here is THORNE Lysine, 500 mg Essential L-Lysine Amino Acid, 60 Capsules | Supports… at #9. Overall it ranks #6 of 3,479 brands.
7. Bronson Vitamins
~$64K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~7K units/mo from 2 products; best position #2. Its highest-ranked product here is Bronson L-Lysine Defense Immune Support Complex, 1500 mg, 90 Capsules… at #2. Overall it ranks #18 of 3,479 brands.
8. Designs for Health
~$58K/mo est. revenue (4% of this list) and ~1.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #30. Its highest-ranked product here is Designs for Health L-Lysine HCL Pills, Nutritional Supplement, 120 Capsules… at #30. Overall it ranks #34 of 3,479 brands.
9. Sufficient-C
~$42K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~1.5K units/mo from 1 product; best position #20. Its highest-ranked product here is Sufficient-C High Dose Non-GMO Vitamin C Lemon Peach Immune-Ade Drink Mix… at #20. Overall it ranks #1312 of 3,479 brands.
10. Tomlyn
~$41K/mo est. revenue (3% of this list) and ~1.9K units/mo from 2 products; best position #27. Its highest-ranked product here is Tomlyn L-Lysine Immune Support Powder for Cats, 3.5 oz | Daily Fish-Flavored… at #27. Overall it ranks #1189 of 3,479 brands.
As an Amazon Associate SuppRanked earns from qualifying purchases.
Explore more
Full L-Lysine ranking
All 52 brands in the list, ordered by rank strength, plus the top 10 products.
See all L-Lysine brands →